Waddon Way Ingleby Barwick, Stockton-on-Tees
11 addresses across 1 postcode (TS17), about 70 m long, classed as a local road. USRN 38207300.
- Sales: 20 recorded sales since 1995; in 2024 the median was £190,000 across 3 sales.
- Prices and rents: A typical home in Stockton-on-Tees cost £172,698 in August 2026 (+3.1% on a year); private rents averaged £736 a month.
- Energy: 8 homes have an energy certificate (B: 4, C: 4).
- Flood: 5 addresses on its postcodes are in areas at high or medium risk of flooding from rivers, the sea or surface water.
- Recorded floods: No recorded flood covers the centre of any of its postcodes.
- Council tax: Most homes around it are in council tax band D; Band D in Stockton-on-Tees costs £2,590 a year in 2026-27.
- Broadband: Gigabit broadband is available to 100% of premises.
- Transport: The nearest railway station is Eaglescliffe, about 2 km (1.2 miles) away in a straight line.
- Green space: The nearest park or garden is about 200 m away.
- Air: Background air pollution in 2024 was 7.2 µg/m³ of nitrogen dioxide and 5.8 of PM2.5, within UK legal limits.
- Height: It is about 24 m above sea level.
- Noise: 1 of its 11 addresses is modelled at 55 dB or more from road traffic.
- Doctors: The nearest GP surgery is Eaglescliffe Medical Practice, about 1.7 km (1 mile) away.
- People: About 470 people lived in the census areas around it in 2021; 86% of households owned their home and 41% of adults held a degree or other higher qualification.
- Crime: 254 crimes were recorded within 250 m between September 2025 and August 2026, most often shoplifting.
- Road safety: 2 collisions in which someone was hurt were reported on and around it in 2021 to 2025, 1 of them fatal or serious; 2 involved a pedestrian.
£9.99 The Street Dossier Full Report for a home on Waddon Way: its own records, questions to ask the seller and everything on this page, in one PDF. Choose the home
House sales on this street
| Year | Sales | Median price | Lowest | Highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | £190,000 | £183,000 | £270,000 |
| 2022 | 1 | £220,500 | £220,500 | £220,500 |
| 2020 | 2 | £214,950 | £194,950 | £234,950 |
| 2019 | 4 | £227,450 | £200,000 | £234,950 |
| 2017 | 5 | £169,950 | £159,950 | £184,950 |
| 2016 | 5 | £209,950 | £169,950 | £219,950 |
| Date | Address | Type | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2019 | 1 TS17 5FG | Detached | £224,950 | New build. |
| 28 Jun 2019 | 1A TS17 5FG | Detached | £229,950 | New build. |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 2 TS17 5FG | Detached | £270,000 | |
| 16 Dec 2016 | 2 TS17 5FG | Detached | £209,950 | |
| 28 Jun 2019 | 3 TS17 5FG | Detached | £234,950 | New build. |
| 29 Nov 2019 | 4 TS17 5FG | Detached | £200,000 | |
| 25 Nov 2016 | 4 TS17 5FG | Detached | £219,950 | New build. |
| 26 Jun 2020 | 5 TS17 5FG | Detached | £234,950 | New build. |
| 2 Dec 2024 | 6 TS17 5FG | Detached | £190,000 | |
| 31 Mar 2017 | 6 TS17 5FG | Detached | £169,950 | New build. |
| 28 Aug 2020 | 7 TS17 5FG | Detached | £194,950 | New build. |
| 22 Dec 2016 | 8 TS17 5FG | Detached | £169,950 | New build. |
| 23 Jun 2017 | 9 TS17 5FG | Semi-detached | £159,950 | New build. |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 10 TS17 5FG | Detached | £209,950 | New build. |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 11 TS17 5FG | Semi-detached | £183,000 | |
| 30 Jun 2017 | 11 TS17 5FG | Semi-detached | £159,950 | New build. |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 12 TS17 5FG | Detached | £184,950 | New build. |
| 16 Dec 2022 | 14 TS17 5FG | Detached | £220,500 | |
| 28 Apr 2017 | 14 TS17 5FG | Detached | £184,950 | New build. |
| 17 Mar 2017 | 16 TS17 5FG | Detached | £184,950 | New build. |
House prices and rents in Stockton-on-Tees
A typical home in Stockton-on-Tees cost £172,698 in August 2026, 3.1% more than a year before. That is 18% more than five years earlier and 32% more than ten years earlier.
| Home | Typical price, Aug 2026 |
|---|---|
| Detached | £278,896 |
| Semi-detached | £167,011 |
| Terraced | £130,147 |
| Flat or maisonette | £87,564 |
| Bought by a first-time buyer | £148,440 |
Private renters in Stockton-on-Tees paid £736 a month on average in September 2026, 3.4% more than a year before. That is 33% more than five years earlier.
| Home | Average rent a month, Sep 2026 |
|---|---|
| One bedroom | £537 |
| Two bedrooms | £669 |
| Three bedrooms | £799 |
| Four or more bedrooms | £1,168 |
Energy performance certificates
8 homes with a current certificate; median floor area 96 m². Most common: House, detached (6); House, semi-detached (2). Built: 2019 (4); 2016 (3); 2020 (1).
Each home's certificates and sales (8 addresses)
Gas and electricity use
Homes with gas used 7,703 kWh of it on average in 2024, 31% less than the district's 11,164 kWh, and 2,820 kWh of electricity, 6% less than the district's 3,005 kWh. There are gas meters for about 100% of the homes.
These are all the homes on the postcode, whatever their size and however many live in them, so they show the kind of homes and heating here rather than what any one home uses. The typical figure is the median: half the homes used less. The district is TS17.
Council tax
What each band costs in Stockton-on-Tees in 2026-27: Band D £2,590 a year on average, including the police, fire and any county and parish charges.
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| £1,727 | £2,014 | £2,302 | £2,590 | £3,165 | £3,741 | £4,316 | £5,180 |
Homes by band in the neighbourhood around this street: most are in band D (34% of about 1,090 homes).
Planning and heritage
- Conservation area: no postcode centre in this street's postcodes is in one.
- Listed buildings on or by this street: none.
- Article 4 direction (removing permitted development rights): none recorded, though not every council has published theirs.
- Tree preservation orders: none recorded, though not every council has published theirs.
- Green belt: no.
Energy projects nearby
2 energy projects near the street's postcodes.
| Project | Kind | Size | Stage | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lambs Hill Stockton-on-Tees 10/2549/EIS | Wind 4 turbines | 8 MW | Operational Jan 2017 | 2.8 km (1.7 miles) |
| Seamer Wind Farm - Hambleton Stockton-on-Tees 09/00859/FUL | Wind 2 turbines | 4 MW | Operational Nov 2012 | 4.8 km (3 miles) |
Planned projects can change or not go ahead; search the planning authority's applications by the reference shown for the plans, conditions and any objections. Construction brings traffic for some months; once built, solar farms and batteries are usually quiet, while turbines and waste plants can be seen or heard further away.
Roadworks
No street works under way, planned or finished in the last three months on this street, in permits up to 31 October 2026.
Flood risk
Rivers, the sea or surface water: in this street's postcodes, 3 addresses are in areas at high risk, 2 at medium risk and 3 at low risk. Each address counts once, at the higher of its rivers-and-sea and surface-water risk.
Rivers and the sea alone: no home is in an area at risk.
High: 3.3% (1 in 30) or more chance of flooding a year. Medium: 1% to 3.3%. Low: 0.1% to 1%. Very low: under 0.1%. The rivers and sea figures allow for flood defences. Counts cover whole postcodes, which can include other streets.
Flood zone for planning: no postcode centre is in flood zone 2 or 3.
Recorded floods
No recorded flood covers the centre of this street's postcodes.
Recorded floods are where floodwater was seen or surveyed after a flood. Many floods were never mapped, an outline over a postcode's centre does not mean every home in it flooded, and homes outside one may have. Ask the seller whether the home itself has flooded.
Coastal erosion
No projected coastal erosion zone is within 1 km (0.6 miles) of the street's postcodes.
Storm overflows
No storm overflow outlet is within 1 km (0.6 miles) of the street's postcodes.
Coal mining
No postcode centre here is in a coalfield: the Mining Remediation Authority records no coal mining risk here.
Radon
The postcode is in a 1 km square in the lowest band of radon potential: fewer than 1 home in 100 is estimated to be at or above the Action Level. It is not a radon Affected Area.
Historic landfill
No historic landfill site is within 500 m (0.3 miles) of the street's postcodes.
Height above sea level
The street's addresses are about 24 m above sea level.
Broadband
| Postcode | Superfast (30 Mbit/s+) | Ultrafast (300 Mbit/s+) | Gigabit | Below 10 Mbit/s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TS17 5FG | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
Getting around
| Nearest | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
| Railway stations | Eaglescliffe 212,000 journeys in 2024–25 | 2 km (1.2 miles) |
| Allens West 100,000 journeys in 2024–25 | 2.6 km (1.6 miles) | |
| Yarm 146,000 journeys in 2024–25 | 3.6 km (2.2 miles) | |
| Bus stops | 7 stops within 400 m (0.2 miles), 24 within 800 m (0.5 miles); nearest Waddon Way Ingleby Barwick | 40 m |
| Ferry terminal | Transporter Bridge South Side Middlesbrough | 9.2 km (5.7 miles) |
| Car parks | Ealing Scooter Parking Bay | 1 km (0.6 miles) |
| EV charging points | 1 within 1.6 km (1 mile); nearest InstaVolt Charging Station | 430 m (0.3 miles) |
| Airport with scheduled flights | Teesside International Airport MME | 7.1 km (4.4 miles) |
| Nearest large airport | Newcastle International Airport NCL | 62.2 km (39 miles) |
Local services
| Nearest | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
| GP surgeries | Eaglescliffe Medical Practice Good Nov 2025 | 1.7 km (1 mile) |
| Pharmacies | 2 pharmacies within 1.6 km (1 mile); nearest Kelly Chemist | 420 m (0.3 miles) |
| NHS dentists | 2 practices within 1.6 km (1 mile); nearest Myton Park Dental Centre | 380 m |
| Hospital | Tees Valley Hospital Good Mar 2022 | 5.4 km (3.4 miles) |
| Care homes | 2 homes within 1.6 km (1 mile); nearest Roseville Care Centre Good Aug 2024 | 320 m |
| Police station | Cleveland Police - Thornaby Police Station | 2.5 km (1.5 miles) |
| Cash machines | Morrisons Daily - Thornaby, Newton Drive Thornaby Cashzone | 1.7 km (1.1 miles) |
Parks and green space
| Nearest | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
| Park or garden | 4 within 800 m (0.5 miles); nearest Unnamed 8,040 m² | 200 m |
| Largest park within 800 m (0.5 miles) | Unnamed 5.3 ha | 590 m (0.4 miles) |
| Play area | 4 within 800 m (0.5 miles); nearest Unnamed 130 m² | 250 m |
| Playing field | Unnamed 2.7 ha | 1.6 km (1 mile) |
| Allotments | Unnamed 3.1 ha | 1.8 km (1.1 miles) |
Within 800 m (0.5 miles): 4 parks and gardens, 6.8 hectares in all.
Landmarks
The nearest historic landmark is Barwick medieval village, 50m north east of Barwick Farm, a scheduled monument, 860 m (0.5 miles) north-west. 3 listed buildings are within 1 km (0.6 miles).
| Name | What it is | From the middle of the street |
|---|---|---|
| Barwick medieval village, 50m north east of Barwick Farm | Scheduled monument | 860 m (0.5 miles) north-west |
| Romano-British villa, with associated enclosures and other features, at Condercum Green, Ingleby Barwick | Scheduled monument | 1 km (0.6 miles) north-west |
| Round Hill castle mound and bailey | Scheduled monument | 1.5 km (0.9 miles) south-west |
| Name | What it is | From the middle of the street |
|---|---|---|
| Sand Hill | Hill | 620 m (0.4 miles) west |
| Broom Hill | Hill | 800 m (0.5 miles) north |
| Thornaby Plantation | Wood | 1.4 km (0.9 miles) east |
| The Horse Shoe | Lake or reservoir | 1.9 km (1.2 miles) north |
| Bunkerdale | Valley | 4 km (2.5 miles) west |
| The Fleet | Tidal water | 4.6 km (2.8 miles) north-east |
Air quality
| Pollutant | Here | UK limit | WHO guideline |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitrogen dioxide (NO2) | 7.2 | 40 | 10 |
| Fine particles (PM2.5) | 5.8 | 20 | 5 |
| Particles (PM10) | 10.5 | 40 | 15 |
All three are within the UK legal limits; PM2.5 is above the WHO guideline, as in most towns and cities.
Road and rail noise
| Level | Road traffic | Railways |
|---|---|---|
| 55 to 59 | 1 | 0 |
| Under 55 | 10 | 11 |
1 of the street's 11 addresses is modelled at 55 dB or more from road traffic, above the WHO guidelines.
Climate, daylight and earthquakes
Monthly temperatures and rainfall, sunrise and sunset through the year, and earthquakes recorded nearby since 1970 are much the same across the area, so they are worked out once for Stockton-on-Tees: see them on the Stockton-on-Tees page.
Nearest schools
| School | Phase | Ages | Distance | Inspection | Exam results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myton Park Primary School | Primary | 3–11 | 290 m | Good (Nov 2023, overall grade under the previous framework) | 77% at the expected standard in reading, writing and maths, 3% at the higher standard (2025; 60% in 2024 and 73% in 2023) |
| All Saints Church of England Academy | Secondary | 11–16 | 350 m | No overall grade (Dec 2024, graded inspection without an overall judgement): Quality of education: Good; Behaviour and attitudes: Outstanding; Personal development: Outstanding; Leadership and management: Outstanding | GCSE 2026 (provisional): Attainment 8 54.8 (54.6 in 2025 and 55.3 in 2024); 67.9% grade 5+ in English and maths |
| St Francis of Assisi Church of England Primary School | Primary | 3–11 | 700 m (0.4 miles) | Good (Nov 2023, overall grade under the previous framework) | 67% at the expected standard in reading, writing and maths, 0% at the higher standard (2025; 84% in 2024 and 77% in 2023) |
| Barley Fields Primary | Primary | 3–11 | 730 m (0.5 miles) | Report card (Nov 2025): Curriculum and teaching: Expected standard; Achievement: Strong standard; Attendance and behaviour: Strong standard; Personal development and wellbeing: Expected standard; Inclusion: Strong standard; Leadership and governance: Strong standard; Early years: Expected standard; Safeguarding standards: Met | 69% at the expected standard in reading, writing and maths, 13% at the higher standard (2025; 76% in 2024 and 69% in 2023) |
| St Therese of Lisieux Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Catholic Academy Roman Catholic | Primary | 3–11 | 840 m (0.5 miles) | Report card (Jan 2026): Curriculum and teaching: Strong standard; Achievement: Strong standard; Attendance and behaviour: Strong standard; Personal development and wellbeing: Strong standard; Inclusion: Strong standard; Leadership and governance: Strong standard; Early years: Strong standard; Safeguarding standards: Met | 74% at the expected standard in reading, writing and maths, 16% at the higher standard (2025; 77% in 2024 and 84% in 2023) |
| Whinstone Primary School | Primary | 3–11 | 1 km (0.6 miles) | Report card (Jul 2026): Curriculum and teaching: Expected standard; Achievement: Expected standard; Attendance and behaviour: Strong standard; Personal development and wellbeing: Strong standard; Inclusion: Strong standard; Leadership and governance: Expected standard; Early years: Strong standard; Safeguarding standards: Met | 73% at the expected standard in reading, writing and maths, 13% at the higher standard (2025; 64% in 2024 and 75% in 2023) |
| The Links Primary School | Primary | 3–11 | 1.7 km (1 mile) | Good (Feb 2023, overall grade under the previous framework) | 80% at the expected standard in reading, writing and maths, 20% at the higher standard (2025; 83% in 2024 and 85% in 2023) |
| Ingleby Manor Free School | Secondary | 11–16 | 1.8 km (1.1 miles) | Good (Nov 2022, overall grade under the previous framework) | GCSE 2026 (provisional): Attainment 8 54.1 (52.2 in 2025 and 52.0 in 2024); 72% grade 5+ in English and maths |
| Ingleby Mill Primary School | Primary | 3–11 | 1.9 km (1.2 miles) | No published inspection | None published |
| Levendale Primary School | Primary | 3–11 | 2 km (1.2 miles) | Good (Jun 2023, overall grade under the previous framework) | 76% at the expected standard in reading, writing and maths, 17% at the higher standard (2025; 73% in 2024 and 81% in 2023) |
| Bader Primary School | Primary | 2–11 | 2 km (1.2 miles) | Report card (Jan 2026): Curriculum and teaching: Expected standard; Achievement: Expected standard; Attendance and behaviour: Expected standard; Personal development and wellbeing: Strong standard; Inclusion: Expected standard; Leadership and governance: Expected standard; Early years: Expected standard; Safeguarding standards: Met | 62% at the expected standard in reading, writing and maths, 3% at the higher standard (2025; 61% in 2024 and 60% in 2023) |
Exam results are from the Department for Education's school performance tables (Explore Education Statistics, Open Government Licence), for all pupils at each school. The middle school in England had 63% at the expected standard at the end of primary school (2025), Attainment 8 of 46.0 at GCSE (2026) and an A level average of C+ (2025). Attainment 8 adds up a pupil's grades in eight GCSEs, with English and maths counted twice (90 is the most), averaged over the school's pupils. Progress 8 compares pupils with others who had the same results at the end of primary school; it is not published for GCSEs in 2025 and 2026, as those pupils sat no primary tests during the pandemic. Small year groups swing from year to year, and figures for very small ones are withheld.
Nurseries and childcare
5 nurseries, pre-schools and clubs within 1.5 km (0.9 miles), the nearest 380 m from the middle of the street.
| Provider | Kind | Places | Latest inspection | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kids 1st Ingleby Barwick TS17 0WA | Full day care | 98 | Good (May 2023, overall grade under the previous framework) | 380 m |
| Playhouse Day Nursery TS17 5GA | Full day care | 55 | Good (Oct 2022, overall grade under the previous framework) | 730 m (0.5 miles) |
| Mrs B's @ Barley Fields TS17 0QP | Out-of-school day care | 60 | Not inspected yet | 740 m (0.5 miles) |
| Ryandale Pre-School TS17 0QP | Full day care | 48 | Outstanding (Jan 2025, overall grade under the previous framework) | 740 m (0.5 miles) |
| Whinstone After School Club TS17 0RJ | Out-of-school day care | 32 | Not inspected yet | 1 km (0.6 miles) |
Ofsted also registers 89 childminders and 7 home childcarers (nannies) in Stockton-on-Tees. It does not publish their addresses, so they cannot be shown here; the council's family information service lists those taking children.
Food hygiene ratings nearby
| Business | Type | Distance | Rating | Rated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Forno TS17 5AA | Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen | 130 m | 5 Very good | 11 Mar 2026 |
| The Three Rivers TS17 5AA | Pub/bar/nightclub | 130 m | 5 Very good | 20 Aug 2025 |
| Hungry Jacks TS17 5AA | Takeaway/sandwich shop | 130 m | 5 Very good | 15 Sep 2025 |
| Cooplands Bakery TS17 5AA | Retailers - other | 130 m | 5 Very good | 8 Jan 2026 |
| Peri Peri Hermano's TS17 5AA | Retailers - other | 130 m | 5 Very good | 15 Jan 2025 |
| Co-operative Group TS17 5GW | Retailers - supermarkets/hypermarkets | 240 m | 5 Very good | 22 Jul 2025 |
| Picnics and Parties TS17 5AG | Retailers - other | 300 m | 5 Very good | 23 Feb 2026 |
| Gin & Scone Limited TS17 0WA | Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen | 310 m | 5 Very good | 12 May 2026 |
| Roseville Care Centre TS17 5BL | Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises | 340 m | 5 Very good | 10 Apr 2025 |
| All Saints Secondary School TS17 5BL | School/college/university | 340 m | 5 Very good | 8 Jul 2025 |
| Happy Spoon Limited TS17 0WA | Retailers - other | 370 m | 5 Very good | 11 Sep 2025 |
| Pizzarella TS17 0WA | Takeaway/sandwich shop | 380 m | 5 Very good | 27 Apr 2026 |
| Tesco TS17 0WA | Retailers - supermarkets/hypermarkets | 380 m | 5 Very good | 21 Jan 2026 |
| Fryer Tucks TS17 0WA | Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen | 380 m | 5 Very good | 26 Nov 2024 |
| Peking Chef TS17 0WA | Takeaway/sandwich shop | 380 m | 5 Very good | 10 Aug 2026 |
Crime within 250 m
| Category | Crimes |
|---|---|
| Shoplifting | 186 |
| Violence and sexual offences | 25 |
| Anti-social behaviour | 16 |
| Criminal damage and arson | 9 |
| Public order | 7 |
| Vehicle crime | 5 |
| Robbery | 4 |
| Bicycle theft | 1 |
| Other crime | 1 |
Most of these are attached to: On or near Shopping Area (203); On or near Myton Way (14); On or near Bancroft Drive (9); On or near Cades Grove (6); On or near Lyme Park (6).
Road safety
2 collisions in which someone was hurt were reported on and around the street in 2021 to 2025: 0 fatal, 1 serious and 1 slight, in which 1 person was seriously hurt. 2 involved a pedestrian; 1 involved a child under 16. Most were on roads with a 30 mph limit.
| Year | Collisions | Fatal or serious |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Severity | Who was hurt | Road | Conditions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2023 16:25 | Slight | 1 person: 1 pedestrian | Minor road, 30 mph | Daylight |
| 14 Jun 2022 17:40 | Serious | 1 person: 1 pedestrian, 1 child | Minor road, 30 mph | Daylight |
Only collisions in which someone was hurt and which the police were told about are here: damage-only collisions and near misses are not, and some injuries are never reported. Positions are recorded by the police, usually to within a few metres. Each year's figures are published the following September.
Traffic on nearby roads
No traffic count point is within 500 m (0.3 miles) of the street's postcodes. The Department for Transport counts every motorway and A road and only a sample of minor roads, so a quiet residential street usually has none.
People and work
Who lives here
| Around this street | England | |
|---|---|---|
| Median age | 30 | 40 |
| Children under 15 | 26% | 17% |
| Aged 65 and over | 15% | 18% |
Homes
| Around this street | England | |
|---|---|---|
| Owned (outright or with a mortgage) | 86% | 61% |
| Owned outright | 3% | 33% |
| Shared ownership | 0% | 1% |
| Social rented | 1% | 17% |
| Private rented | 13% | 21% |
Work and commuting
| Around this street | England | |
|---|---|---|
| Adults (16 and over) in work | 71% | 57% |
| Unemployment (of those working or looking for work) | 2% | 6% |
| Retired (of adults) | 19% | 22% |
| Long-term sick or disabled (of adults) | 2% | 4% |
| Work mainly from home (of those in work) | 26% | 32% |
| Travel to work by car or van | 69% | 48% |
| By train, Underground, metro or tram | under 1% | 4% |
| By any public transport, including bus | under 1% | 8% |
| On foot or by bicycle | 3% | 10% |
| Work within 10 km (6 miles) of home (of those who travel to work) | 67% | 65% |
| Work 30 km (19 miles) or more away | 7% | 8% |
Education and languages
| Around this street | England | |
|---|---|---|
| Degree or other higher qualification, Level 4+ (of adults) | 41% | 34% |
| No qualifications | 9% | 18% |
| Apprenticeship as highest qualification | 5% | 5% |
| Main language English (aged 3 and over) | 98% | 91% |
| Cannot speak English well or at all | under 1% | 2% |
Deprivation
The neighbourhood around this street is in decile 9 of 10 on the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, where 1 is the most deprived tenth of England's 33,755 neighbourhoods and 10 the least.
What has changed
Nothing new since the change feed started on 30 October 2026. New sales and energy certificates, and hygiene ratings, school inspections and flood figures nearby, will be listed here as the sources update.
Postcodes on this street
- TS17 5FG: 11 addresses of 18 in the postcode
Nearby streets
Bourne Morton Drive · Carrowburgh Road · Watling Road · Cades Grove · Magnis Close · Ermin Close · Maiden Way · Bancroft Drive · Hadleigh Walk · Peddars Way · Port Way · Lyme Park
All the streets in TS17 and across Stockton-on-Tees.
What this page cannot tell you
- Whether a particular house is at risk of flooding, subsiding or anything else: the flood map is a model of areas and there is no property-level data here.
- What a home is worth now: sales are historic prices for the homes that happened to sell.
- How safe the street is: crime points are moved to anonymised locations and many crimes are never reported; road collisions count only those in which someone was hurt and the police were told.
- Whether you would get a place at a school: distances are straight lines, not catchments.
- Who lives on the street now: census figures describe the small areas around it in March 2021, during a lockdown.
- How long a journey takes or how often anything runs: transport distances are straight lines to the nearest stops.
- Whether a GP practice is taking new patients, or a dentist new NHS patients.
- How loud a home is inside, or noise from industry, neighbours or smaller airfields: noise figures are models of road, rail and air traffic outside.
How each figure on this page is matched to the street and worked out: methodology.